A Who's Who of the Crew

at the M32 World Championship

A Who’s Who of the Crew at the M32 World Championship
July 13, 2017 Ben Blake

Marstrand, Sweden (July 13th, 2017) – Among the 15 teams are some big names from the America’s Cup, the Olympics and the Grand Prix racing scene, as well as some really talented Corinthian sailors

 

Here are all the crew who are competing this week at the M32 World Championship in Marstrand….

Cape Crow Vikings, Sweden

Skipper: Håkan Svennsson

Patrik Sturesson

Marcus Höglander

Herman Andersson

Erik Malmberg

 

Essiq Racing Team, Sweden

Skipper: Nicklas Dackhammar

John Bäckström

Pontus Dackhammar

Niclas Dyring

Olof Lundgren

 

Section 16, Switzerland

Skipper: Richard Davies

Chris Rast

Trevor Burd

Udo Moser

Cy Thompson

 

Team KSSS, Sweden

Skipper: Rasmus Rosengren

Gustav Pettersson

Julius Hallström

Nils Åkervall

Axel Munkby

 

WarrerRacing, Denmark

Skipper: Jonas Warrer

Mads Bendix

Hans-Christian Rosendal

Lars-Peter Rosendal

Holger Tidmand

 

FLUXTeam, Sweden

Skipper: Johnie Berntsson

Eddie Klemets

Jakob Wilson

Jakob Gustavsson

 

GAC Pindar, Great Britain

Skipper: Ian Williams

Garth Ellingham

Kyle Langford

Richard Sydenham

Pete Nicholas

 

Sailing Team NL, Netherlands

Skipper: Pieter-Jan Postma

Joan Navarro

Ian Andrews

Thiis Visser

Gerwin Iansen

 

ChinaOne Ningbo, New Zealand

Skipper: Phil Robertson

Stew Dodson

Will Tiller

James Wierzbowski

Sam Gilmour

 

Convexity, USA

Skipper: Don Wilson

Keith Swinton

Kinley Fowler

Ted Hackney

Josh McCaffery

 

Grave Digger, USA

Skipper: James Prendergast

Mark Spearman

John Wallace

Phillip Carlson

Taylor Canfield

 

The Magenta Project, Great Britain

Skipper: Olivia Mackay

Annie Lush

Erica Dawson

Josh Salthouse

Aaron Hume-Merry

 

Gazprom Team Russia, Russia

Skipper: Victor Serezhkin

Egor Terpigorev

Alex Kulakov

Igor Usovenko

Pavel Karachov

 

CFA Sport Racing, New Zealand

Skipper: Chris Steele

Thomas Zajac

Cameron Sengreen

Fredrik Aurell

Hayden Goodrick

 

Redline Racing, Australia

Skipper: Matt Jerwood

Patrick Vos

Niall Morrow

Alexander Landwehr

X
X