EUROPEAN SEASON 2019

7 events - 6 venues

EUROPEAN FINALE

Join us at M32 Series Europe

Forget ordinary sailing with the M32 Series! These superfast M32 carbon catamarans take sail racing into new waters and the sailors’ adrenaline rush to new heights. This circuit takes the action to some of southern Europe and Scandinavia’s hottest destinations. As a sailor or VIP guest, you can be a part of the event! It’s as close as you’ll ever get to maximum sail racing – unless you’re on board, of course.
M32 World has merged the Scandinavian and Mediterranean Series to build a strongly competitive European circuit.

 

So whether on the water or from the M32 Race Village, be sure to come and experience the battle between some of the world’s best sailors.

For interest in racing please contact mattias.dahlstrom@astonharald.com

2019 European Schedule

2019 Results

European Series

M32 Europe Series 2019 - Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperSanremo (Warm up)PisaHollandMarstrandTjorn RuntRivaTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams15,1514101544
2SUISection 16Richard Davies13131440
3NZLKNOTS RacingNick Egnot-Johnson11131438
4FRASpindriftXavier Revill141529
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson13,121123
6SWEKarlsson Sailing Team,Anton Karlsson81321
7SWEVikingsHakan Svensson14,91221
8ITAVitamina Velocce CetilarAndrea Lacorte11920
9NEDBliksemPieter Taselar1515
10SWELSGY RacingOscar Andersson1212
11SWEWhite SoundJC DeChamps1212
12NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen1010
13DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt12,1010
14NEDGood VibessPJ Postma99
15ITACentro Vela SunsetMarco Radman88
16MONTeam SharkAndrea Vacchino11,0

M32 Europe Series 2019 Stenungsund - E4 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams79016
2NZLKNOTS RacingDave Hazard1518033
3SWEOscar AnderssonLSGY Racing Team1622038
4SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson2221043

M32 Europe Series 2019 Stenungsund - E4 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams1111127
2NZLKNOTS RacingDave Hazard22233315
3SWEOscar AnderssonLSGY Racing Team34422116
4SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson43344422

M32 Europe Series 2019 Stenungsund - E4 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams11111229
2NZLKNOTS RacingDave Hazard242241318
3SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson423434121
4SWEOscar AnderssonLSGY Racing Team334323422

M32 Europe Series 2019 Stenungsund - E4 Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson0
1NZLKNOTS RacingDave Hazard0
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams0
1SWEOscar AnderssonLSGY Racing Team0

M32 Europe Series Marstrand 2019 - E3 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taaselar1013730
2SUISection 16Richard Davies20212061
3NZLKNOTS RacingJoachim Aschenbrenner32182575
4SWEWhite SoundJC de Champs24302377
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson31232579
6GBRGAC PindarIan Williams23303790
7ITAVitamina Velocce CetilarAndrea LaCorte28343496
8SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson484747142

M32 Europe Series Marstrand 2019 - E3 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taaselar11111510
2SUISection 16Richard Davies22453420
3GBRGAC PindarIan Williams77242123
4SWEWhite SoundJC de Champs46335324
5ITAVitamina Velocce CetilarAndrea LaCorte34527728
6SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson65774231
7NZLKNOTS RacingJoachim Aschenbrenner53666632
8SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson88888848

M32 Europe Series Marstrand 2019 - E3 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taaselar34311113
2NZLKNOTS RacingJoachim Aschenbrenner23533218
3SUISection 16Richard Davies18422421
4SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson42644323
5GBRGAC PindarIan Williams65167530
5SWEWhite SoundJC de Champs56256630
7ITAVitamina Velocce CetilarAndrea LaCorte71775734
8SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson87888847

M32 Europe Series Marstrand 2019 - E3 Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taaselar1121117
2SUISection 16Richard Davies22553320
3SWEWhite SoundJC de Champs36147223
4NZLKNOTS RacingJoachim Aschenbrenner64425425
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson433328225
6ITAVitamina Velocce CetilarAndrea LaCorte57674534
7GBRGAC PindarIan Williams75766637
8SWEKarlsson Racing TeamAnton Karlsson88888747

M32 Europe Series Holland 2019 - E2 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1FRASpindriftXavier Revill1713535
2GBRGAC PindarIan Williams1517840
3SUISection 16Richard Davies15151242
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson17151547
5NZLKNOTS RacingNick Egnot-Johnson28312180
6NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen35352393
7NEDGood VibessPJ Postma414228111

M32 Europe Series Holland 2019 - Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams43214115
1SUISection 16Richard Davies12332415
3FRASpindriftXavier Revill31443217
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson24161317
5NZLKNOTS RacingNick Egnot-Johnson55525628
6NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen66657535
7NEDGood VibessPJ Postma77776741

M32 Europe Series Holland 2019 - Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1FRASpindriftXavier Revill44121113
2SUISection 16Richard Davies33232215
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson21414315
4GBRGAC PindarIan Williams12343417
5NZLKNOTS RacingNick Egnot-Johnson55655531
6NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen66566635
7NEDGood VibessPJ Postma77777742

M32 Europe Series Holland 2019 - Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1FRASpindriftXavier Revill12115
2GBRGAC PindarIan Williams31228
3SUISection 16Richard Davies234312
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson443415
5NZLKNOTS RacingNick Egnot-Johnson565521
6NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen656623
7NEDGood VibessPJ Postma777728

M32 Europe Series Pisa - E1 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams89320
2FRASpindriftXavier Revill157729
3SUISection 16Richard Davies2424351
4SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2723959
5ITAVitamina VelocceAndrea Lacorte27251264
6DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt33281172
7SWEVikingsHakan Svensson34291275
8ITACentro Vela SunsetMarco Radman48351598

M32 Europe Series Pisa - Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams3111118
2FRASpindriftXavier Revill12352215
3SUISection 16Richard Davies23564424
4ITAVitamina VelocceAndrea Lacorte74436327
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson45723627
6DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt57275733
7SWEVikingsHakan Svensson66647534
8ITACentro Vela SunsetMarco Radman88888848

M32 Europe Series Pisa - Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1FRASpindriftXavier Revill112217
2GBRGAC PindarIan Williams321129
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2575423
4SUISection 16Richard Davies7383324
5ITAVitamina VelocceAndrea Lacorte4456625
6DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt6764528
7SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5637829
8ITACentro Vela SunsetMarco Radman8848735

M32 Europe Series Pisa - Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SUISection 16Richard Davies213
2GBRGAC PindarIan Williams123
3FRASpindriftXavier Revill437
4SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson549
5DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt3811
6ITAVitamina VelocceAndrea Lacorte7512
7SWEVikingsHakan Svensson6612
8ITACentro Vela SunsetMarco Radman8715
Event 0 – Sanremo

M32 Europe Series Sanremo -E0 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams610521
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson1212832
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson11171341
4DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt1724849
5MONTeam SharkAndrea Vacchino14271152

M32 Europe Series Sanremo - Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams11226
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson343111
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson251412
4MONTeam SharkAndrea Vacchino524314
5DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt435517

M32 Europe Series Sanremo - Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams13212110
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson31123212
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson24341317
4DENYouth VikingsDaniel Bjornholt45434424
5MONTeam SharkAndrea Vacchino52555527

Previous events & results 2018

All events 2018

2017 Results

Results 2017

Recent News

Media

GO RACING

For interest in racing please contact mattias.dahlstrom@astonharald.com

For questions on sponsorship or commercial properties please contact robert.magnusson@astonharald.com

X
X