M32 north america

M32 Sailing all winter in Miami

Results 2018 – M32 North American Series

M32 North America is Upon Us!

The M32 Series North America is designed to provide fun and competitive sailing for M32 owners across the US. We choose the very best locations for M32 racing including Newport Rhode Island, Harbor Springs Michigan, and the ‘Windy City’ Chicago.
During the winter months from January to April, we head South for the popular M32 Miami Winter Series with spectacular sailing on the blue waters of Biscayne Bay. The racing is designed for both amateur and experienced M32 sailors with a focus on creating a fun environment for owners to enjoy their M32’s all year round!

2018 Results

M32 North America Championship 2018

M32 North America Championship – Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos81220
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos111627
3USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh111829
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson141529
5USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson163147
6USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips243458

Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos22318
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos414211
2USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh132511
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson541414
5USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson355316
6USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips666624

Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos23221212
2USAConvexityDonald Wilson11333415
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos44142116
4USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh32415318
5USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson55564631
6USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips66656534

M32 NYYC Annual Regatta 2018

NYYC Around the Island Race

PosCountryTeamSkipper
1CHNChina OneCraig Monk
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar
3USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh
4USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips
5USARiptide RacingChris Poole
6USAUltimate PressurePeter Denton

NYYC Annual Regatta

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1CHNChina OneCraig Monk3213114116
2USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh1331232318
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar2124323219
4USARiptide RacingChris Poole4552441429
5USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips5445556539
6USAUltimate PressurePeter Denton6666665647

M32 Miami Winter Series - Leaderboard

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos1514132668
3USAConvexityDonald Wilson1415102867
2USAREVRick DeVos1313152263
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar911122456
5USAConvergenceJenniffer Wilson111291850
8USAArgoJason Caroll08113049
6USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh121081646
7USAGravediggerJames Prendergast09142043
9ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte1070017
10USATORRENTMarkus Edegran80008
11USAMagentaSarah Lihan06006

M32 Miami Winter Series E4

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAArgoJason Caroll25833
2USAConvexityDonald Wilson191736
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos202141
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar232043
5USAREVRick DeVos271845
6USAGravediggerJames Prendergast312455
7USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson421759
7USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh401959

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDonald Wilson54332219
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos36215320
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar711444223
4USAArgoJason Caroll63423725
5USAREVRick DeVos825811227
6USAGravediggerJames Prendergast45656531
7USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh28888640
8USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson178888242

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAArgoJason Caroll13228
2USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson417517
2USAConvexityDonald Wilson763117
4USAREVRick DeVos581418
5USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh354719
6NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar275620
7USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos828321
8USAGravediggerJames Prendergast646824

M32 Miami Winter Series E3

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos181028
2USAGravediggerJames Prendergast281846
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos272047
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar222749
5USAArgoJason Caroll353368
6USAConvexityDonald Wilson324173
7USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson512778
8USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh424082

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos115712118
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar622141622
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos237453327
4USAGravediggerJames Prendergast453624428
5USAConvexityDonald Wilson344277532
6USAArgoJason Caroll871836235
7USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh866365842
8USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson5885887251

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos51111110
2USAGravediggerJames Prendergast22332618
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos43424320
4USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson18275427
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar37546227
6USAArgoJason Caroll76753533
7USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh84867740
8USAConvexityDonald Wilson65688841

M32 Miami Winter Series E2

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDonald Wilson311950
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos282553
3USAREVRick DeVos283058
4USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson372259
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar233760
6USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh383068
7USAGravediggerJames Prendergast422971
8USAArgoJason Caroll453378
9ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte454590
10USAMagentaSarah Lihan6859127

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar526711123
2USAREVRick DeVos142933628
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos381524528
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson215475731
5USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson799152437
6USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh4683411238
7USAGravediggerJames Prendergast853887342
8ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte934696845
8USAArgoJason Caroll677268945
10USAMagentaSarah Lihan10991010101068

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDonald Wilson11645219
2USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson23328422
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos72573125
4USAGravediggerJames Prendergast69214729
5USAREVRick DeVos46962330
5USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh35197530
7USAArgoJason Caroll54459633
8NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar98731937
9ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte87886845
10USAMagentaSarah Lihan1010910101059

M32 Miami Winter Series E1

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos19928
2USAConvexityDonald Wilson261743
3USAREVRick DeVos232346
4USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh193655
5USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson412364
6ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte443175
7NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar383876
8USATORRENTMarkus Edegran424284

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh124325219
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos242413319
3USAREVRick DeVos313168123
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson731271526
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar456556738
6USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson685844641
7USATORRENTMarkus Edegran567637842
8ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte878782444

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos2311119
2USAConvexityDonald Wilson11342617
3USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson64524223
3USAREVRick DeVos82233523
5ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte48655331
6USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh75866436
7NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar56478838
8USATORRENTMarkus Edegran37888842

JOIN US FOR THE M32 SERIES NORTH AMERICA

To join the M32 North America Series or for more information on the M32, contact dave.doucett@astonharald.com

X
X