Results

2021 Results

M32 World Championship 2021

M32 worlds 2021 – Leaderboard

PosCountryBowTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Tot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson142141545
2USA36 PCatapultAnthony Kotoun/ Joel Ronning165343085
3SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson334272690
4USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips241363798
5USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh3663623101
6NED69 CBliksemPieter Taselaar36112731105
7USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast3534235.4115.4
8USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen2374640116
9USA21 CConvergenceJennifer Wilson301022.454116.4
10SWE68 CVikingsHakan Svensson44114854.6157.6
11NED82 CLeelooHarold Vermeulen4186151161

M32 worlds 2021 – Day 1

PosCountryBowTeamSkipper12345PPTot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson1226314
2USA36 PCatapultAnthony Kotoun/ Joel Ronning5145116
3USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen3637423
4USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips6418524
5USA21 CConvergenceJennifer Wilson4784730
6SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson23109933
7USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast95910235
8USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh1110526236
9NED69 CBliksemPieter Taselaar101161836
10NED82 CLeelooHarold Vermeulen881131141
11SWE68 CVikingsHakan Svensson797111044

M32 worlds 2021 – Day 2

PosCountryBowTeamSkipper123456PPTot Pts
1USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips11
2USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson22
3USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast33
4SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson44
5USA36 PCatapultAnthony Kotoun/ Joel Ronning55
6USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh66
7USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen77
8NED82 CLeelooHarold Vermeulen88
9USA21 CConvergenceJennifer Wilson1010
10SWE68 CVikingsHakan Svensson9211
11NED69 CBliksemPieter Taselaar1111

M32 worlds 2021 – Day 3

PosCountryBowTeamSkipper123456PPTot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson31225114
2USA21 CConvergenceJennifer Wilson125.25.26322.4
3NED69 CBliksemPieter Taselaar95161527
3SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson865124127
5USA36 PCatapultAnthony Kotoun/ Joel Ronning21012332234
6USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh736541136
7USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips483478236
8USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast57789642
9USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen6481081046
10SWE68 CVikingsHakan Svensson1094711748
11NED82 CLeelooHarold Vermeulen111111910961

M32 worlds 2021 – Day 4

PosCountryBowTeamSkipper123456PPTot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson21281115
2USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh36354223
3SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson53832526
4USA36 PCatapultAnthony Kotoun/ Joel Ronning92643630
5NED69 CBliksemPieter Taselaar1111158431
6USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast497276.435.4
7USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips77569337
8USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen684108440
9NED82 CLeelooHarold Vermeulen11511116751
10USA21 CConvergenceJennifer Wilson104971111254
11SWE68 CVikingsHakan Svensson8101098.88.854.6

CORINTHIAN M32 worlds 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryBowTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Tot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson142141545
2SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson334272690
3USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips241363798
4USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh3663623101
5NED69 CBliksemPieter Taselaar36112731105
6USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast3534235.4115.4
7USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen2374640116
8USA21 CConvergenceJennifer Wilson301022.454116.4
9SWE68 CVikingsHakan Svensson44114854.6157.6
10NED82 CLeelooHarold Vermeulen4186151161

M32 Pre-Worlds 2021

Pre-Worlds 2021 – Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USACatapult PAnthony Kotoun/Joel Ronning191433
2USAConvexity CDon Wilson251439
3NEDBliksem CPieter Taselaar142640
4USASurge CRyan McKillen222446
5USAPursuit CBill Ruh222547
6USAConvergence CJennifer Wilson312657
7USAGravedigger CJames Prendergast244165
8SWEInga from Sweden CRichard Goransson4225.867.8
9USAMidtown CLarry Phillips374481
10SWEVikings CHakan Svensson434184
11NEDLeeloo CHarold Vermeulen5548103

Pre-Worlds 2021 – Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksem CPieter Taselaar2171314
2USACatapult PAnthony Kotoun/Joel Ronning5543219
3USASurge CRyan McKillen34104122
4USAPursuit CBill Ruh7218422
5USAGravedigger CJames Prendergast4355724
6USAConvexity CDon Wilson110265125
7USAConvergence CJennifer Wilson9862631
8USAMidtown CLarry Phillips6797837
9SWEInga from Sweden CRichard Goransson86899242
10SWEVikings CHakan Svensson1093101143
11NEDLeeloo CHarold Vermeulen111111111155

Pre-Worlds 2021 – Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvexity CDon Wilson2191114
1USACatapult PAnthony Kotoun/Joel Ronning1316314
3USASurge CRyan McKillen3584424
4USAPursuit CBill Ruh5842625
5SWEInga from Sweden CRichard Goransson64276.825.8
6NEDBliksem CPieter Taselaar7953226
6USAConvergence CJennifer Wilson4269526
8SWEVikings CHakan Svensson1110310741
9USAGravedigger CJames Prendergast87789241
10USAMidtown CLarry Phillips1011105844
11NEDLeeloo CHarold Vermeulen9611111148

North America

M32 US Nationals - October 2021

M32 US Nationals – October 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar121729
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson211839
3USASurgeRyan McKillen192241
4USAConvexityDon Wilson163248
5USACatapultJoel Ronning242549
6USAPursuitBill Ruh272249
7USAGravediggerJimmy Prendergast321951
8USAConvergenceJen Wilson292554

M32 US Nationals – October 2021 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1122612
2USAConvexityDon Wilson8411216
3USASurgeRyan McKillen2383319
4SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson3238521
5USACatapultJoel Ronning7574124
6USAPursuitBill Ruh4646727
7USAConvergenceJen Wilson5767429
8USAGravediggerJimmy Prendergast6855832

M32 US Nationals – October 2021 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1143817
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2636118
3USAGravediggerJimmy Prendergast5255219
4USASurgeRyan McKillen4771322
5USAPursuitBill Ruh7422722
6USACatapultJoel Ronning6564425
7USAConvergenceJen Wilson3817625
8USAConvexityDon Wilson8388532

Midtown Cup 2021 Leaderboard

Midtown Cup 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1515151560
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips1113121248
3USARule #1Jerry Kirby121281446
4USAPursuitBill Ruh814131146
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar13141340
6USACatapultJoel Ronning991028
7USASurgeRyan McKillen1010828
8USAArethusaPhil Lotz61117
9USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh1414
10USAConvergenceJen Wilson1111
11USAGravediggerJimmy Prendergast99
12USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander77

M32 Miami Winter Series 2021 Leaderboard

Miami Winter Series 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1515151459
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips1314131555
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1013141148
4USAGorilla Rigging / Rule #1Jerry Kirby910101039
5USASurgeRyan McKillen14111237
6USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11121336
7USACatapultJoel Ronning121123
8USAArgoJason Carroll1212

Europe

M32 European Series 2021 Leaderboard

European Series 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperSanremoAarhusRivaTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte14151544
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson15141443
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman10131336
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen11121235
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson13101134
6MONTeam SharkGuido Miani1212
7DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer1111

M32 Riva Sep 2021

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte781328
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson12101032
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman16151445
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen20182058
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson20241963

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2331110
2ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte1115513
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman3222514
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson4543319
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen5454220

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte131218
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2221310
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman3143415
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen4534218
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5455524

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte121127
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson3125112
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman4333316
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5542420
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen2454520

M32 Aarhus July 2021

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte146.89.530.3
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson1814638
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman23141855
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen20202262
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer23231864
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson28251265

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson121116
2ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte1.91.91.91.91.99.5
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson3124212
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer4533318
5ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman2442618
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen5355422

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte1111.91.96.8
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson4342114
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman2451214
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen35343220
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer52266223
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson6663425

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte14123314
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson32441418
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen61362220
4ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman46534123
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer55215523
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson23656628

M32 Sanremo May 2021

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson019524
2ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte0131427
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson0151934
4MONTeam SharkGuido Miani0251540
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen0311243
6ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman0261945

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman0
1MONTeam SharkGuido Miani0
1SWEVikingsHakan Svensson0
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson0
1NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen0
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte0

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte23124113
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson122152215
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson31353419
4MONTeam SharkGuido Miani54442625
5ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman456613126
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen66536531

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson12115
2NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen414312
3ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte242614
4MONTeam SharkGuido Miani553215
5ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman366419
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson635519

Recent News

X
X