Results

2022 Results

North America

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson8101533
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh9141740
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips11181645
4USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien9202049
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh1520.42560.4
6USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring15232462
7USADingbatBobby Julien17272367

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1618
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh3429
2USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien2349
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips41611
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh75315
5USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring62715
7USADingbatBobby Julien57517

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1231310
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh31431214
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips4325418
4USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien6516220
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh24.64.64.6520.4
6USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring5462623
7USADingbatBobby Julien7654527

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson4211715
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips1455116
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh2544217
4USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien7333420
5USADingbatBobby Julien6626323
6USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring3177624
7USAPursuitWilliam Ruh5762525

Midtown Cup 2 July 2022

Midtown Cup 2 July 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh10111536
2USAPursuitWilliam Ruh6251344
3USASurgeRyan McKillen12102345
4USAFlank SpeedJay Cross10241751
5USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien14261959
6USAMidtownLarry Phillips14301660
7USAGravediggerJames Prendergast18232061
8USADingbatBobby Julien24312176

Midtown Cup 2 July 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAPursuitWilliam Ruh1416
2USAFlank SpeedJay Cross35210
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh52310
4USASurgeRyan McKillen71412
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips63514
5USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien26614
7USAGravediggerJames Prendergast47718
8USADingbatBobby Julien88824

Midtown Cup 2 July 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USASurgeRyan McKillen1122410
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh2431111
3USAGravediggerJames Prendergast3576223
4USAFlank SpeedJay Cross4845324
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh8317625
6USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien6663526
7USAMidtownLarry Phillips7754730
8USADingbatBobby Julien5288831

Midtown Cup 2 July 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAPursuitWilliam Ruh254213
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh116715
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips481316
4USAFlank SpeedJay Cross335617
5USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien842519
6USAGravediggerJames Prendergast673420
7USADingbatBobby Julien767121
8USASurgeRyan McKillen528823

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh0909
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips011011
3USAPursuitWilliam Ruh015015
4USACatapultJoel Ronning015015
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar019019
6USASurgeRyan McKillen020020
7USADingbatBobby Julien029029
8USAGravediggerJames Prendergast030030
9USAFlank SpeedJay Cross036036
10USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien036036

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh0
1USASurgeRyan McKillen0
1USACatapultJoel Ronning0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips0
1USAPursuitWilliam Ruh0
1USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien0
1USADingbatBobby Julien0
1USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0
1USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11169
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips523111
3USAPursuitWilliam Ruh346215
4USACatapultJoel Ronning452415
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar934319
6USASurgeRyan McKillen265720
7USADingbatBobby Julien777829
8USAGravediggerJames Prendergast6910530
9USAFlank SpeedJay Cross1089936
10USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien81081036

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh0
1USASurgeRyan McKillen0
1USACatapultJoel Ronning0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips0
1USAPursuitWilliam Ruh0
1USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien0
1USADingbatBobby Julien0
1USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0
1USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0

Leaderboard Midtown Cup 2022

Leaderboard Midtown Cup 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperJuneJulyAugTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh15151444
2USAPursuitBill Ruh13141138
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips14101337
4USAYoung BloodsJake & Miles Julien6111229
5USADingbatRobert Julien98926
6USASurgeRyan McKillen1013023
7USACatapultJoel Ronning1201022
8USAFlank SpeedJay Cross712019
9USAGravediggerJames Prendergast89017
10USAConvexityDon Wilsom001515
11NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar110011

Leaderboard Miami Winter Series 2022

leaderboard Miami Winter Series 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperFebMarchAprTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson15151545
2USAREVRick & Ryan DeVos13141138
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11101435
4USASurgeRyan McKillen1213833
5USACatapultJoel Ronning1081331
6SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson1411025
7NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar901221
8USAMidtownLarry Phillips012921
9USAPursuitBill Ruh071017
10USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0909
11USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0077
12USADingbatRobert Julien0066

Europe

Leaderboard European Series 2022

leaderboard European Series 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperMayJuneJulySepTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte14151140
2NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen13101235
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson1213833
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman1111931
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson151328
6NEDChina One NingboPJ Postma141024
7USAConvexityDon Wilson1515
8NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1414
9DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer1212

Marstrand July 2022

Marstrand July 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson60915
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1501328
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2101031
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen2601541
5ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte2301841
6CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma2602652
7ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman2802452
8SWEVikingsHakan Svensson3302962

Marstrand July 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson111126
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar2246115
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson3524721
4ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte5472523
5CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma83832226
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen6665326
7ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4758428
8SWEVikingsHakan Svensson7837833

Marstrand July 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman0
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte0
1SWEVikingsHakan Svensson0
1USAConvexityDon Wilson0
1CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma0
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen0

Marstrand July 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson41229
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson223310
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar741113
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen335415
5ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte184518
6ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman556824
7CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma668626
8SWEVikingsHakan Svensson877729

Medemblik June 2022

Medemblik June 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte5121128
2NEDTeam NLPJ Postma1619944
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson12202254
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer30211768
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman17292268
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen30252479

Medemblik June 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts

Medemblik June 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte23113212
2NEDTeam NLPJ Postma34641119
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson15226420
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer62332521
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen41464625
6ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman56555329

Medemblik June 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDTeam NLPJ Postma122139
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte6112111
3DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer2634217
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4545422
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5353622
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen3466524

Riva del Garda May 2022

Riva del Garda May 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson571022
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte1712736
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen16161749
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson17222059
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman22182161

Riva del Garda May 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson111115
2NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen2423516
3ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte33522217
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5234317
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4545422

Riva del Garda May 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson212117
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte1214412
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen3335216
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4542318
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5453522

Riva del Garda May 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte121127
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2122310
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen3454117
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson4345420
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman5533521

Recent News

X
X