Danish lead in Scandinavia

As M32 Series Heads to Aarhus

@m32series Join Us Helsinki Day 3 Highlights

M32 Scandinavian Series

Race to the limit

M32 Series Scandinavia has proven itself as a favourite amongst sailors, sponsors and guests since its conception in 2013. Now gearing up for its 5th year, the Series will be injected with a new lease of life as Swedish based CFA Sports takes over land based activities for the 2017 Series.
Aston Harald Sports will continue to provide the same high-quality on water race management that teams have become accustomed to around the globe, but this new partnership will allow the event to reach further potential for teams and the audience. The Series will return to old favourites but will see the addition of Risør, Norway for the first time on the circuit. As ever the Series finale will be hosted in Stockholm during September

2017 Schedule

GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN
June 15-17

RISØR, Norway
July 27-29

HELSINKI, FINLAND
August 11-13

AARHUS, DENMARK
August 31 – September 2

STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN
September 14-16

Results

M32 Series Scandinavia Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE 1E 2E 3E 4E 5Tot Pts
1 DEN Wallén Racing Jonas Warrer 12 9 12 33
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 10 12 10 32
3 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 9 10 11 30
4 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 7 11 9 27
5 AUS Neptune Racing Sam Gilmour 6 8 0 14
6 NZL CHINAone Ningbo Phil Robertson 11 0 0 11
7 NED Sailing Team NL Pieter-Jan Postma 8 0 0 8
8 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 0 0 8 8


Helsinki

Helsinki Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 19 13 18 50
2 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 27 8 23 58
3 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 26 13 33 72
4 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 23 10 41 74
5 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 25 16 35 76


Helsinki Day 1 Results

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 DEN Wallén Racing Jonas Warrer 1 5 1 1 4 1 4 2 19
2 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 3 3 2 5 2 2 1 5 23
3 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 2 2 5 3 1 3 5 4 25
4 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 5 4 4 2 3 5 2 1 26
5 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 4 1 3 4 5 4 3 3 27


Helsinki Day 2 Results

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 1 1 4 2 8
2 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 2 2 5 1 10
3 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 3 4 3 3 13
4 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 4 3 2 4 13
5 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 5 5 1 5 16


Helsinki Day 3 Results

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 1 1 2 2 2 2 6 2 18
2 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 5 2 3 1 1 1 4 6 23
3 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 3 5 5 3 3 2 10 33
4 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 4 5 1 3 4 4 10 4 35
5 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 3 4 4 4 5 5 8 8 41


Risør

Risør Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 12 19 15 46
2 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 10 20 25 55
3 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 23 10 26 59
4 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 20 21 23 64
5 AUS Neptune Racing Sam Gilmour 25 22 31 78


Risør Day 1 Results

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 1 1 1 2 2 3 10
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 3 3 3 1 1 1 12
3 DEN Wallén Racing Jonas Warrer 2 2 5 5 4 2 20
4 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 5 4 4 3 3 4 23
5 AUS Neptune Racing Sam Gilmour 4 5 2 4 5 5 25


Risør Day 2 Results

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 2 0 1 2 1 3 1 10
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 3 0 2 4 3 2 5 19
3 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 4 0 4 1 2 4 3 2 20
4 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 5 0 3 5 5 1 2 21
5 AUS Neptune Racing Sam Gilmour 1 0 5 3 4 5 4 22


Risør Day 3 Results

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 1 3 1 6 2 15
2 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 3 3 5 4 4 4 23
3 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 4 2 2 3 8 6 25
4 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 1 4 1 2 10 8 26
5 AUS Neptune Racing Sam Gilmour 5 5 4 5 2 10 31


Gothenburg

Gothenburg Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 DEN Wallen Racing Jonas Warrer 28 7 27 62
2 NZL CHINAone Ningbo Phil Robertson 31 10 26 67
3 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 17 14 37 68
4 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 21 17 47 85
5 NED Sailing Team NL Pieter-Jan Postma 23 8 58 89
6 SWE ESSIQ Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 39 13 41 93
7 AUS Neptune Racing Sam Gilmour 37 15 44 96


Recent News

Media

GO RACING

Are you interested to join the most exciting sailing series in Scandinavia? For entries, boat lease and hospitality contact cb@cfa-sports.com

Official notice board

 
 
X
X