Results Archive

Results Archive

2018

World Championship 2018 - Chicago

PosCountryBowTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Tot Pts
1CHN27China One NingboPhil Robertson47331862
2USA43REVRick DeVos1325222282
3NED69BliksemPieter Taselar1516362895
4USA16ConvexityDon Wilson8243732101
5USA21ConvergenceJennifer Wilson6413421102
6USA62ExtremeDan Cheresh13294022104
7USA11TorrentMarkus Edegran11433428116
8USA24XS EnergyRyan DeVos12462240120
9USA7Magenta ProjectSally Barkow11365045142
10USA42Grave DiggerJames Prendergast22275045144
11SWE38ValhallaHakan Svensson22544541162
12USA6Riptide RacingChris Poole19426748176

Valencia Winter Series - 3 events

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3Tot Pts
1NEDSailing Team NLPieter-Jan Postma10111132
2SUISection 16Richard Davies12101032
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson119828
4NEDTeam DMTRADirk-Jan Korpershoek88016
5GBRGAC PIndarIan WIlliams001212
6SUIAlinghiArnaud Psarofaghis012012
7ESPSpanish ImpulsJordi Xammar0099
8SWEGothenburg RacingMans Holmberg9009

Miami Winter Series - 4 events

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos1514132668
3USAConvexityDonald Wilson1415102867
2USAREVRick DeVos1313152263
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar911122456
5USAConvergenceJenniffer Wilson111291850
8USAArgoJason Caroll08113049
6USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh121081646
7USAGravediggerJames Prendergast09142043
9ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte1070017
10USATORRENTMarkus Edegran80008
11USAMagentaSarah Lihan06006

European Series - Valencia-Pisa-Kristiansand-Aarhus-Gargnano-Trieste

PosCountryTeamSkipperValenciaPisaKristiansandAarhusGardaTriesteTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Wiliams0121212121260
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea Lacorte10101010101050
3SWEVikingsHåkan Svensson889911946
4SUISection 16Richard Davies111111001144
5MONSharkGuido Maini99009835
6SWEHydraOstling/Simoneschi00880016
7NEDSailing Team NLPieter-Jan Postma120000012

New York Yacht Club Annual Regatta - Newport

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1CHNChina OneCraig Monk111627
2USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh131831
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar141933
4USARiptide RacingChris Poole242953
5USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips283967
6USAUltimate PressurePeter Denton364783

North American Championship - Harbour Springs

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAREVRick DeVos81220
2USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos111627
3USAExtreme 2Dan Cheresh111829
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson141529
5USAConvergenceJennifter Wilson163147
6USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Phillips243458

2017

World Championship 2017 - Marstrand

PosCountryBowTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Tot Pts
1NZL20China One NingboPhil Robertson191321053
2DEN55Warrer RacingJonas Warrer132524062
3NZL51CFA Sport RacingChris Steele83027065
4USA21ConvexityDon Wilson192028067
5SWE44KSSSRasmus Rosengren333729099
6NED57Sailing Team NLPieter-Jan Postma839530100
7SWE7ESSIQ Racing TeamNicklas Dackhammar394293201.004
8SUI52Section 16Richard Davies2734430104
9AUS46Redline RacingMatt Jerwood3030440104
10USA50Grave DiggerJames Prendergast3831390108
11RUS45Gazprom Team RussiaVictor Serezhkin4325440112
12GBR22GAC PindarIan Williams4537360118
13SWE33FLUX TeamJohnie Berntsson3937560132
14SWE23Cape Crow VikingsHåkan Svensson5249610162
15GBR49Magenta RoblineOlivia Mackay6044650169

Monaco Winter Series - 4 events

PosCountrySkipperTeamE 1E 2E 3E 4Tot Pts
1ITARiccardo SimoneschiItalia Sailing Team1011112456
2MONGuido MianiTeam Neverland121291649
3SWEHåkan Svensson/Patrik Sturesson/Lovisa KarlssonCape Crow Vikings1110101445
4AUTMax Stelzl/Stefan ScharnaglCandidate Sailing Team-981835
5SWEJohnnie BerntssonFLUX--122234
6SUIRichard DaviesSection 16---2020

Miami Winter Series - 4 events

PosCountrySkipperTeamE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USARick DeVosREV1514152468
2USADonald Wilson / Jason CarrollConvexity1413112260
3USARyan DeVosXS Energy1215141657
4USAMalcolm GefterLiftoff1110131852
5USAPieter TaselaarBliksem1311-832
6USAJim PrendergastTBA0-92029
7USACharles Tomeo102BFAST01212-24
8USARon O'HanleyEscape Velocity10-8-18
9USAMarkus EdegranE11EVEN RACING0--1414
10USADrew WierdaPeshmerga0--1212
11USAJennifer WilsonConvergence0--10.1101
12USACarson CrainNext Generation0-10-10
13USADan ChereshExtreme 2 Sailing Team0--66

Scandinavian Series - Gothenburg-Risor-Helsinki-Aarhus-Stockholm

PosCountryTeamSkipperE 1E 2E 3E 4E 5Tot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams101210122468
2DENWallén RacingJonas Warrer1291291860
3SWEESSIQ Racing TeamNicklas Dackhammar7119102259
4SWEFLUX TeamJohnie Berntsson91011111455
5SUISection 16Richard Davies00801624
6NZLThe Carbon BoysChris Steele00002020
7AUSNeptune RacingSam Gilmour6800014
8NZLCHINAone NingboPhil Robertson11000011
9DENTriforkMichael Hestbaek000808
10NEDSailing Team NLPieter-Jan Postma800008

Mediterranean Series - Monte Carlo-Varazze-Portovenere-Genoa-Trieste

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4E5Tot Pts
1ITAVitamine VeloceAndrea Lacorte101210112265
2ITAItalia Sailing TeamRiccardo Simoneschi8111191857
3MONTeam NeverlandGuido Miani1210-121448
4SUISection 16Richard Davies9812-2453
5SWEVikingsHåkan Svensson/ Patrick Sturesson1199-2049
6ITATeam Alabarda !Stefano Cherin0--101626
7AUTCandidate Sailing TeamMax Steltz/ Stefan Scharnagl7----7

New York Yacht Club Annual Regatta - Newport

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USABilksemPieter Taselaar151429
2USATeam GreenJimmy Prendergast191332
3USAArgoJason Carroll171633
4USALiftoffMalcom Gefter122234
5USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Silverstein272552
6USAPeshmergaDrew Wierda424284

Sail Newport

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USALitoffMalcome Gefter459
2USAMidtown Oyster BarLarry Silverstein9918
3USA13FIFTYWilliam Gammell111021
4USAUltimate Pressure VPeter Denton191837

Harbour Springs

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson151227
2USAREVRick DeVos221032
3USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos192140
4USAGravediggerJames Prendergast302252
5USAPeshmergaDrew Wierda342559

Chicago Regatta

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1BDAHedgehogAlec Cutler192342
2USAConvexityDon WIlson252651
3USATorrentMarkus Edegran242953
4USAGrave DiggerJames Prendergast322355
5USAMagenta 32Sally Barkow412465
6USABliksemPieter Taselaar374077
7USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson493483
8USADon't PanicJulian Mann6156117

North American Championship - Chicago

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson352459
2USAREVRick DeVos312960
3USAThe Magenta ProjectSally Barkow263864
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar333871
5USAExtreme2 RacingDan Cheresh433174
6USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos353974
7AUSDown Under RacingHarry Price494493
8USAGrave DiggerJames Prendergast514596
9USATorrentHarald Edegran4854102
10USAConvergenceJen Wilson5255107
11USARed Gear RacingCharles Tomeo5968127

2016

Scandinavian Series - Copenhagen-Gothenburg-Aarhus-Helsinki-Stockholm

PosCountrySkipperTeamCPHGBGAARHELSTHLMTot Pts
1GBRIan WilliamsGAC Pindar68
2SWENicklas DackhammarEssiq Racing Team59
3SWEMåns HolmbergTyphoonX Racing50
4DENNicolai SehestedTREFOR Racing34
5SWEJohnie BerntssonFLUX Team33
6SWEHans WallénWallén Racing27
7USATaylor CanfieldUS One23
8SWERasmus RosengrenArtemis Youth Racing22
9DENJes Gram HansenTrifork20
10FRAYann GuichardSpindrift16
11SWEJohn BackEvolveras Racing10
12SWEMattias RahmRahm Racing9
13SWEAnna ÖstlingTeam Anna3

Bermuda Winter Series - 4 events

PosCountrySkipperTeamE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USADon WilsonConvexity1512133070
2USASally BarkowThe Magenta Project1410152867
3SWEHakan SvenssonValhalla110122245
4USADeneen DemourkasGroovederci00102636
5GBRIan WilliamsGAC Pindar01414028
6BERMark WatsonArgo Group0002424
7USACharlie Enright11th-hour Racing13011024
8FINJarvinen & LumijarviJarvinen & Lumijarvi Sailing Team1290021
9USATaylor CanfieldUSone0150015
10USAChris PooleRiptide Racing0130013
11USAFlipper WehrheimMiss Budweiser0110011

Mediterranean Series - Portovenere-Monte Carlo-Riva del Garda-Genua-Ibiza

PosCountrySkipperTeamOSLGBGCPHHELSTHLMTot Pts
1USATaylor CanfieldTeam US One121212122270
2SWEMattias RahmRahm Racing Team9711111856
3SWEMartin StrandbergAlite Racing89682455
4DENGram Hansen/KostnerTrifork108892055
5SWENicklas DackhammarEssiq Racing Team1111971452
6SWEHans WallénWallén Racing71010101249
7DENMichael HestbaekHydra Sailing Team66761641
8GBRIan Williams10GAC Pindar00051015
9SWEBjörn HansenNautiska Racing000088

2015

Scandinavian Series - Oslo-Gothenburg-Copenhagen-Helsinki-Stockholm

PosCountrySkipperTeamOSLGBGCPHHELSTHLMTot Pts
1USATaylor CanfieldTeam US One121212122270
2SWEMattias RahmRahm Racing Team9711111856
3SWEMartin StrandbergAlite Racing89682455
4DENGram Hansen/KostnerTrifork108892055
5SWENicklas DackhammarEssiq Racing Team1111971452
6SWEHans WallénWallén Racing71010101249
7DENMichael HestbaekHydra Sailing Team66761641
8GBRIan Williams10GAC Pindar00051015
9SWEBjörn HansenNautiska Racing000088

Miami Series - 4 events

PosCountrySkipperTeamMiami 1Miami 2Miami 3 BacardiMiami 4 Gold CupTot Pts
1USATaylor CanfieldUS One1414153059
2USAMichael DominguezBronco1315142857
3USAMalcolm GefterLift Off1112122650
4SWEPhilip CarlssonAston Harald Composite010102444
5USARon O'HanleyEscape Velocity1211132044
6USARandy MillerMiller Racing0992240
7DENJes Gram HansenTeam Trifork01311024
8USADon WilsonConvexity Racing1500015

2014

Scandinavian Cup - Gothenburg-Oslo-Malmo-Copenhagen-Stockholm

POSCountrySkipperTeam NameGBGOSLMALCPHSTHLMTOT PTS
1SWEHans WallénWallén Racing95728288107444
2SWEMattias RahmRahm Racing Team9082568797412
3SWEFredrik LööfLööf Racing Team9274679081404
4SWENicklas DackhammarSpeak@ raceteam7662736398372
5SWEKlabbe NylöfAudi Ultra Sailing Team4637343851206
6SWEMartin StrandbergAlite Sailing Team9292
7DENGram-Hansen/KøstnerTeam Trifork7272
X
X