Results

2020 Results

Europe

Riva del Garda October 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina GACAndrea LaCorte91092856
2SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom61773060
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson611143162
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer1316154488
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen1121154794

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom3216
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2136
3ITAVitamina GACAndrea LaCorte1449
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen45211
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer53513

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina GACAndrea LaCorte1251110
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2312311
3DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer3425216
4SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom4134517
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen5543421

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom11147
2ITAVitamina GACAndrea LaCorte32229
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson445114
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer534315
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen253515

Europeans Riva del Garda Sep 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1SUIBlack Star Sailing TeamChristian Zuerrer5121128
2GBRGAC BliksemPieter Taselaar2191242
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson11181948
4SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom22321670
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer27222574
6SWEElvisFilip Engelbert26332786
7NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen284230100

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SUIBlack Star Sailing TeamChristian Zuerrer111115
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2232211
3GBRGAC BliksemPieter Taselaar3327621
4SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom5454422
5SWEElvisFilip Engelbert6773326
6DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer4565727
7NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen7646528

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC BliksemPieter Taselaar2121219
2SUIBlack Star Sailing TeamChristian Zuerrer12321312
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson33143418
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer54434222
5SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom46566532
6SWEElvisFilip Engelbert65655633
7NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen77777742

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SUIBlack Star Sailing TeamChristian Zuerrer1111711
2GBRGAC BliksemPieter Taselaar2242212
3SWEVikingsOscar Engstrom4524116
4SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson3355319
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer6473525
6SWEElvisFilip Engelbert5666427
7NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen7737630

Marstrand August 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams74314
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson117826
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson207936
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer22121044

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams1112117
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson22212211
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson33433420
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer44344322

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams2114
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson3227
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson1337
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer44412

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1GBRGAC PindarIan Williams1113
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2428
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson3339
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer42410

North America

Midtown Cup 2020 Leaderboard

Midtown Cup 2020 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperJulAugSepOctTot Pts
1USAArgoJason Carroll1413131353
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips151191449
3USASurgeRyan McKillen1214101248
4USAConvexityDon Wilson015151545
5USATUUCI / Skiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil1110121144
6USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker988833
7USARule #1Jerry Kirby10901029
8USACatapultJoel Ronning01214026
9USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse13011024
10USASplit DecsionStephen Murray Jr.00099

Midtown Cup 4 Newport October 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson31013
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips82634
3USAArgoJason Carroll113041
4USASurgeRyan McKillen123042
5USASkiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil113344
6USARule #1Jerry Kirby232548
7USASplit DecisionStephen Murray Jr.184866
8USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker225072

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1113
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips3238
3USAArgoJason Carroll24511
3USASkiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil43411
5USASurgeRyan McKillen55212
6USASplit DecisionStephen Murray Jr.66618
7USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker77822
8USARule #1Jerry Kirby88723

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson311211110
2USARule #1Jerry Kirby423363425
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips152147626
4USASurgeRyan McKillen266522730
4USAArgoJason Carroll644635230
6USASkiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil735456333
8USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker887784850

Midtown Cup 3 Newport September 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson16824
2USACatapultJoel Ronning141125
3USAArgoJason Carroll101828
4USAGorilla Rigging/Skiff SailingCameron Beil21829
5USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse171431
6USASurgeRyan McKillen211132
7USAMidtownLarry Phillips241438
8USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker212445

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAArgoJason Carroll313310
2USACatapultJoel Ronning252514
3USAConvexityDon Wilson621716
4USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse474217
5USAGorilla Rigging/Skiff SailingCameron Beil866121
6USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker188421
7USASurgeRyan McKillen535821
8USAMidtownLarry Phillips747624

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAGorilla Rigging/Skiff SailingCameron Beil4228
2USAConvexityDon Wilson1168
3USACatapultJoel Ronning53311
4USASurgeRyan McKillen24511
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips76114
5USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse37414
7USAArgoJason Carroll65718
8USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker88824

Midtown Cup 2 Newport August 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson10515
2USASurgeRyan McKillen151429
3USAArgoJason Carroll201434
4USACatapultJoel Ronning221739
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips411253
6USATUUCI / Skiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingSteve Rhyne322759
7USARule #1Jerry Kirby392564
8USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker413071

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson41211110
2USASurgeRyan McKillen34122315
3USAArgoJason Carroll22345420
4USACatapultJoel Ronning53453222
5USATUUCI / Skiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingSteve Rhyne67734532
6USARule #1Jerry Kirby85668639
7USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker76578841
7USAMidtownLarry Phillips18888841

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson12115
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips332412
3USASurgeRyan McKillen443314
3USAArgoJason Carroll516214
5USACatapultJoel Ronning255517
6USARule #1Jerry Kirby674825
7USATUUCI / Skiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingSteve Rhyne867627
8USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker788730

Midtown Cup 1 Newport July 2020

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips7714
2USAArgoJason Carroll9716
3USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse181432
4USASurgeRyan McKillen221638
5USASkiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil311748
6USARule #1Jerry Kirby262551
7USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker292655

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips111227
2USAArgoJason Carroll223119
3USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse6324318
4USASurgeRyan McKillen5643422
5USARule #1Jerry Kirby4465726
6USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker7556629
7USASkiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil37775231

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips41117
2USAArgoJason Carroll12227
3USAYonder RacingDoug Newhouse254314
4USASurgeRyan McKillen343616
5USASkiff Sailing / Gorilla RiggingCameron Beil535417
6USARule #1Jerry Kirby677525
7USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker766726

M32 Miami Winter Series - Leaderboard

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar111526
2USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson211839
3SUISection 16Richard Davies241741
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson122941
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips271946
6BERHedgehogAlec Cutler352358
7USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh333265
8SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson264773
9USASurgeRyan McKillen414081
10NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen5547102
11AUTStella MarisAugust Schram4857105
12USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker5760117

M32 Miami Winter Series E2

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar111526
2USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson211839
3SUISection 16Richard Davies241741
4USAConvexityDonald Wilson122941
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips271946
6BERHedgehogAlec Cutler352358
7USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh333265
8SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson264773
9USASurgeRyan McKillen414081
10NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen5547102
11AUTStella MarisAugust Schram4857105
12USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker5760117

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar4211311
2USAConvexityDonald Wilson6122112
3USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson2438421
4SUISection 16Richard Davies1564824
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson7647226
6USAMidtownLarry Phillips3773727
7USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh58105533
8BERHedgehogAlec Cutler12356935
9USASurgeRyan McKillen89810641
10AUTStella MarisAugust Schram910991148
11NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen101111111255
12USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker111212121057

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar2253315
2SUISection 16Richard Davies4461217
3USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson3137418
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips6615119
5BERHedgehogAlec Cutler5346523
6USAConvexityDonald Wilson85221229
7USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh7774732
8USASurgeRyan McKillen10888640
9NEDLeeLooHarold Vermeulen12999847
9SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson11012121247
11AUTStella MarisAugust Schram91212121257
12USAYoung AmericanCarina Becker121212121260

M32 Miami Winter Series E1

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDonald Wilson141327
2USAREVRick DeVos221941
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar251944
4USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh172946
5USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson272653
6SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson303161
7USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos303363
8USAMidtownLarry Phillips422668
9USABroncoMichael Dominguez334275
9BERHedgehogAlec Cutler383775
11USAYoung American M32Carina Becker5455109

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDonald Wilson1318114
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh2436217
3USAREVRick DeVos5561522
4NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar414311225
5USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson3299427
6USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos8775330
6SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson7627830
8USABroncoMichael Dominguez9882633
9BERHedgehogAlec Cutler69104938
10USAMidtownLarry Phillips1010510742
11USAYouth American M32Carina Becker111111111054

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDonald Wilson1155113
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar3382319
3USAREVRick DeVos4416419
4USAConvergenceJennifer Wilson5691526
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips22610626
6USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh8577229
7SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson9843731
8USAXS EnergyRyan DeVos6738933
9BERHedgehogAlec Cutler79291037
10USABroncoMichael Dominguez1010104842
11USAYouth American M32Carina Becker111111111155

Recent News

X
X