Results

2022 Results

World Championship 2022 Cascais

World Championship 2022 Cascais Overall

PosCountryBowTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Tot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson1931161379
2USA62 CExtreme2Dan Cheresh1922291080
3USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips2820161983
4NED39 CBliksemPieter Taselaar2026231584
5CHN57 PChina One NingboPJ Postma2019342295
6SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson24262234106
7USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen35273623121
8USA83 CCatapultJoel Ronning31.2513923144.2
9USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh53303032145
10USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast34403641151
11SWE77 CVikingsHakan Svensson44384932163

World Championship 2022 Cascais Day 1
PosCountryBowTeamSkipper12345PPTot Pts
1USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson9134219
2USA62 CExtreme2Dan Cheresh7521419
3NED39 CBliksemPieter Taselaar2647120
3CHN57 PChina One NingboPJ Postma3318520
5SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson6255624
6USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips8782328
7USA83 CCatapultJoel Ronning58.18.13731.2
8USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast48661034
9USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen141091135
10SWE77 CVikingsHakan Svensson109710844
11USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh11119119253

World Championship 2022 Cascais Day 2
PosCountryBowTeamSkipper123456PPTot Pts
1CHN57 PChina One NingboPJ Postma8127119
2USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips7612420
3USA62 CExtreme2Dan Cheresh5258222
4SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson43113526
5NED39 CBliksemPieter Taselaar2485726
6USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen11094327
7USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh3966630
8USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson6871931
9SWE77 CVikingsHakan Svensson97311838
10USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast1054101140
11USA83 CCatapultJoel Ronning11111091051

World Championship 2022 Cascais Day 3
PosCountryBowTeamSkipper123456PPTot Pts
1USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips4424216
2USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson2119316
3SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson5245622
4NED39 CBliksemPieter Taselaar1933723
5USA62 CExtreme2Dan Cheresh93610129
6USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh6781830
7CHN57 PChina One NingboPJ Postma111152534
8USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast7898436
9USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen36117936
10USA83 CCatapultJoel Ronning105761139
11SWE77 CVikingsHakan Svensson81010111049

World Championship 2022 Cascais Day 4
PosCountryBowTeamSkipper123456PPTot Pts
1USA62 CExtreme2Dan Cheresh143210
2USA16 CConvexityDon Wilson414413
3NED39 CBliksemPieter Taselaar255315
4USA60 CMidtownLarry Phillips532919
5CHN57 PChina One NingboPJ Postma367622
6USA83 CCatapultJoel Ronning10111123
6USA63 CSurgeRyan McKillen726823
8SWE77 CVikingsHakan Svensson999532
9USA65 CPursuitBill Ruh6811732
10SWE44 CInga from SwedenRichard Goransson8781134
11USA42 CGravediggerJames Prendergast1110101041

Pre-Worlds Cascais 2022

Pre-Worlds Cascais 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexity CDon Wilson01515
2NEDBliksem CPieter Taselaar01717
3USAMidtown CLarry Phillips02121
4USAExtreme2 CDan Cheresh02121
5SWEInga from Sweden CRichard Goransson02525
6USAPursuit CBill Ruh03333
7CHNChina One Ningbo PPJ Postma03333
8USASurge CRyan McKillen03636
9USACatapult CJoel Ronning04040
10USAGravedigger CJames Prendergast04242
11SWEVikings CHakan Svensson04747

Pre-Worlds Cascais 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksem CPieter Taselaar0
1CHNChina One Ningbo PPJ Postma0
1USAMidtown CLarry Phillips0
1USAConvexity CDon Wilson0
1USAPursuit CBill Ruh0
1USAGravedigger CJames Prendergast0
1SWEInga from Sweden CRichard Goransson0
1USAMidtwon CLarry Phillips0
1USACatapult CJoel Ronning0
1USASurge CRyan McKillen0
1SWEVikings CHakan Svensson0

Pre-Worlds Cascais 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvexity CDon Wilson1161615
2NEDBliksem CPieter Taselaar2912317
3USAMidtown CLarry Phillips7534221
4USAExtreme2 CDan Cheresh5345421
5SWEInga from Sweden CRichard Goransson6723725
6USAPursuit CBill Ruh104117133
7CHNChina One Ningbo PPJ Postma41056833
8USASurge CRyan McKillen329111136
9USACatapult CJoel Ronning8689940
10USAGravedigger CJames Prendergast98781042
11SWEVikings CHakan Svensson11111010547

North America

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson8101533
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh9141740
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips11181645
4USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien9202049
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh1520.42560.4
6USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring15232462
7USADingbatBobby Julien17272367

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1618
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh3429
2USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien2349
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips41611
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh75315
5USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring62715
7USADingbatBobby Julien57517

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1231310
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh31431214
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips4325418
4USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien6516220
5USAPursuitWilliam Ruh24.64.64.6520.4
6USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring5462623
7USADingbatBobby Julien7654527

North American Championship and Midtown Cup 3 Aug 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson4211715
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips1455116
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh2544217
4USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien7333420
5USADingbatBobby Julien6626323
6USACatapultJ. Ronning/D. Loring3177624
7USAPursuitWilliam Ruh5762525

Leaderboard Midtown Cup 2022

Leaderboard Midtown Cup 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperJuneJulyAugTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh15151444
2USAPursuitBill Ruh13141138
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips14101337
4USAYoung BloodsJake & Miles Julien6111229
5USADingbatRobert Julien98926
6USASurgeRyan McKillen1013023
7USACatapultJoel Ronning1201022
8USAFlank SpeedJay Cross712019
9USAGravediggerJames Prendergast89017
10USAConvexityDon Wilsom001515
11NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar110011

Leaderboard Miami Winter Series 2022

leaderboard Miami Winter Series 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperFebMarchAprTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson15151545
2USAREVRick & Ryan DeVos13141138
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11101435
4USASurgeRyan McKillen1213833
5USACatapultJoel Ronning1081331
6SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson1411025
7NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar901221
8USAMidtownLarry Phillips012921
9USAPursuitBill Ruh071017
10USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0909
11USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0077
12USADingbatRobert Julien0066

Europe

Leaderboard European Series 2022

leaderboard European Series 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperMayJuneJulySepTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte1415111443
2CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma014101337
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen1310121136
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson121381035
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman11119831
6NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar00141529
7SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson15013028
8USAConvexityDon Wilson1515
9USASurgeRyan McKillen1212
10DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer1212
11USAPursuitBill Ruh99

EC Riva Sep 2022

European Championship Riva Sep 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar17111038
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte12211548
3CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma16161749
4USASurgeRyan McKillen20171754
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen24272778
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson31252379
7USAPursuitBill Ruh20263379
8ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman403944123

EC Riva Sep 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte1153212
2CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma6211616
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar4422517
4USASurgeRyan McKillen3736120
4USAPursuitBill Ruh2374420
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen7545324
7SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5667731
8ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman8888840

EC Riva Sep 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar2131411
2CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma4313516
3USASurgeRyan McKillen5245117
4ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte14662221
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson7627325
6USAPursuitBill Ruh3782626
7NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen6554727
8ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman8878839

EC Riva Sep 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1311410
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte5122515
3USASurgeRyan McKillen2644117
3CHNChina One NingboPJ Postma4236217
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson3755323
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen6573627
7USAPursuitBill Ruh7468833
8ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman88877644

Recent News

X
X