Results

2022 Results

North America

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh0909
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips011011
3USAPursuitWilliam Ruh015015
4USACatapultJoel Ronning015015
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar019019
6USASurgeRyan McKillen020020
7USADingbatBobby Julien029029
8USAGravediggerJames Prendergast030030
9USAFlank SpeedJay Cross036036
10USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien036036

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh0
1USASurgeRyan McKillen0
1USACatapultJoel Ronning0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips0
1USAPursuitWilliam Ruh0
1USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien0
1USADingbatBobby Julien0
1USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0
1USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11169
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips523111
3USAPursuitWilliam Ruh346215
4USACatapultJoel Ronning452415
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar934319
6USASurgeRyan McKillen265720
7USADingbatBobby Julien777829
8USAGravediggerJames Prendergast6910530
9USAFlank SpeedJay Cross1089936
10USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien81081036

Midtown Cup 1 June 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh0
1USASurgeRyan McKillen0
1USACatapultJoel Ronning0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips0
1USAPursuitWilliam Ruh0
1USAYoung BloodJake & Miles Julien0
1USADingbatBobby Julien0
1USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0
1USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0

Leaderboard Miami Winter Series 2022

leaderboard Miami Winter Series 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipperFebMarchAprTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson15151545
2USAREVRick & Ryan DeVos13141138
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11101435
4USASurgeRyan McKillen1213833
5USACatapultJoel Ronning1081331
6SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson1411025
7NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar901221
8USAMidtownLarry Phillips012921
9USAPursuitBill Ruh071017
10USAGravediggerJames Prendergast0909
11USAFlank SpeedJay Cross0077
12USADingbatRobert Julien0066

Europe

Leaderboard European Series 2022

leaderboard European Series 2022

PosCountryTeamSkipper1- May2 - June3 - July4 - SepTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte141529
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson121325
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen131023
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman111122
5SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson1515
6NEDTeam NLPJ Postma1414
7DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer1212

Medemblik June 2022

Medemblik June 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte5121128
2NEDTeam NLPJ Postma1619944
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson12202254
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer30211768
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman17292268
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen30252479

Medemblik June 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte111115
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson2332212
3NEDTeam NLPJ Postma4423316
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman3244417
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer6666630
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen6666630

Medemblik June 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte23113212
2NEDTeam NLPJ Postma34641119
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson15226420
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer62332521
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen41464625
6ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman56555329

Medemblik June 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1NEDTeam NLPJ Postma122139
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte6112111
3DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer2634217
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4545422
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5353622
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen3466524

Riva del Garda May 2022

Riva del Garda May 2022 Overall

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson571022
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte1712736
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen16161749
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson17222059
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman22182161

Riva del Garda May 2022 Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson111115
2NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen2423516
3ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte33522217
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5234317
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4545422

Riva del Garda May 2022 Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson212117
2ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte1214412
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen3335216
4ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman4542318
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5453522

Riva del Garda May 2022 Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceAndrea LaCorte121127
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2122310
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen3454117
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson4345420
5ITAVitamina RapidaMarco Radman5533521

Recent News

X
X