Results

2021 Results

North America

Midtown Cup 2021 Leaderboard

Midtown Cup 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson15151545
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips11131236
3USAPursuitBill Ruh8141335
4USARule #1Jerry Kirby1212832
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar131427
6USASurgeRyan McKillen101020
7USACatapultJoel Ronning9918
8USAArethusaPhil Lotz61117
9USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh1414
10USAConvergenceJen Wilson1111
11USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander77

M32 NA:s and Midtown Cup Event 4 - September 2021

NA:s and Midtown Cup Event 4 – September 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson000
1USARule #1Jerry Kirby000
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar000
1USACatapultJoel Ronning000
1USASurgeRyan McKillen000
1USAArethusaPhil Lotz000
1USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander000
1USAPursuitBill Ruh000
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips000

NA:s and Midtown Cup Event 4 – September 2021 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson0
1USARule #1Jerry Kirby0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1USACatapultJoel Ronning0
1USASurgeRyan McKillen0
1USAArethusaPhil Lotz0
1USAGorilla RiggingCT Olender0
1USAPursuitBill Ruh0
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips0

NA:s and Midtown Cup Event 4 – September 2021 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson0
1USARule #1Jerry Kirby0
1NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar0
1USACatapultJoel Ronning0
1USASurgeRyan McKillen0
1USAArethusaPhil Lotz0
1USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander0
1USAPursuitBill Ruh0
1USAMidtownLarry Phillips0

M32 Midtown Cup Event 3 - August 2021

Midtown Cup E3 August 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson10818
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar18220
3USAPursuitBill Ruh24529
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips26733
5USAConvergenceJen Wilson33134
6USASurgeRyan McKillen32436
7USACatapultJoel Ronning35641
8USARule #1Jerry Kirby40343

Midtown Cup E3 August 2021 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson32111210
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar61332318
3USAPursuitBill Ruh23445624
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips148281226
5USASurgeRyan McKillen86256532
6USAConvergenceJen Wilson47564733
7USACatapultJoel Ronning58783435
8USARule #1Jerry Kirby75677840

Midtown Cup E3 August 2021 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvergenceJen Wilson11
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar22
3USARule #1Jerry Kirby33
4USASurgeRyan McKillen44
5USAPursuitBill Ruh55
6USACatapultJoel Ronning66
7USAMidtownLarry Phillips77
8USAConvexityDon Wilson88

M32 Midtown Cup Event 2 - July 2021

Midtown Cup E2 July 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson4913
2USAPursuitBill Ruh91524
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips131225
4USARule #1Jerry Kirby162440
5USAArethusaFreddy Mills203050

Midtown Cup E2 July 2021 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1122219
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips23113212
3USAPursuitBill Ruh32331315
4USARule #1Jerry Kirby44444424
5USAArethusaFreddy Mills55555530

Midtown Cup E2 July 2021 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson11114
2USAPursuitBill Ruh22239
3USAMidtownLarry Phillips333413
4USARule #1Jerry Kirby4442216
5USAArethusaFreddy Mills555520

M32 Midtown Cup Event 1 - June 2021

Midtown Cup E1 June 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson222042
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh222446
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar262248
4USARule #1Jerry Kirby212849
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips243054
6USASurgeRyan McKillen273865
7USACatapultJoel Ronning403474
8USAPursuitBill Ruh434285
8USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander533285
10USAArethusaPhil Lotz6060120

Midtown Cup E1 June 2021 Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1USARule #1Jerry Kirby85241121
2USAConvexityDon Wilson32554322
2USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh16316522
4USAMidtownLarry Phillips41832624
5NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar531654226
6USASurgeRyan McKillen94723227
7USACatapultJoel Ronning78477740
8USAPursuitBill Ruh296888243
9USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander671010101053
10USAArethusaPhil Lotz10101010101060

Midtown Cup E1 June 2021 Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson81215320
2NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar55173122
3USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh32962224
4USARule #1Jerry Kirby46336628
5USAMidtownLarry Phillips24857430
6USAGorilla RiggingCT Olander63684532
7USACatapultJoel Ronning79721834
8USASurgeRyan McKillen18499738
9USAPursuitBill Ruh97548942
10USAArethusaPhil Lotz10101010101060

M32 Miami Winter Series 2021 Leaderboard

Miami Winter Series 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE1E2E3E4Tot Pts
1USAConvexityDon Wilson1515151459
2USAMidtownLarry Phillips1314131555
3NEDBliksemPieter Taselaar1013141148
4USAGorilla Rigging / Rule #1Jerry Kirby910101039
5USASurgeRyan McKillen14111237
6USAExtreme2Dan Cheresh11121336
7USACatapultJoel Ronning121123
8USAArgoJason Carroll1212

Europe

M32 European Series 2021 Leaderboard

European Series 2021 Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperSanremoAarhusRivaTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte14151544
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson15141443
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman10131336
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen11121235
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson13101134
6MONTeam SharkGuido Miani1212
7DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer1111

M32 Riva Sep 2021

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte781328
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson12101032
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman16151445
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen20182058
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson20241963

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2331110
2ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte1115513
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman3222514
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson4543319
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen5454220

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte131218
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson2221310
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman3143415
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen4534218
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5455524

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte121127
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson3125112
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman4333316
4SWEVikingsHakan Svensson5542420
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen2454520

M32 Aarhus July 2021

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte146.89.530.3
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson1814638
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman23141855
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen20202262
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer23231864
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson28251265

Day 3
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson121116
2ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte1.91.91.91.91.99.5
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson3124212
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer4533318
5ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman2442618
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen5355422

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte1111.91.96.8
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson4342114
3ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman2451214
4NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen35343220
5DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer52266223
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson6663425

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper1234567PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte14123314
2SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson32441418
3NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen61362220
4ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman46534123
4DENWarrer RacingPeter Warrer55215523
6SWEVikingsHakan Svensson23656628

M32 Sanremo May 2021

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson019524
2ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte0131427
3SWEVikingsHakan Svensson0151934
4MONTeam SharkGuido Miani0251540
5NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen0311243
6ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman0261945

Day 1
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman0
1MONTeam SharkGuido Miani0
1SWEVikingsHakan Svensson0
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson0
1NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen0
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte0

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte23124113
2SWEVikingsHakan Svensson122152215
3SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson31353419
4MONTeam SharkGuido Miani54442625
5ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman456613126
6NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen66536531

Day 2
PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1SWEInga from SwedenRichard Goransson12115
2NEDLeelooHarold Vermeulen414312
3ITAVitamina RapidaAndrea LaCorte242614
4MONTeam SharkGuido Miani553215
5ITAVitamina VeloceMarco Radman366419
5SWEVikingsHakan Svensson635519

Recent News

X
X